Is Rise Lychee & Jasmine Kombucha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee natural flavour
lychee natural flavour
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar*, Active Kombucha Culture*, Jackfruit*, Oolong Tea*, Blue Pea Flower, Jasmine Flower, Lychee Natural Flavour*, Green Tea*, Xanthan Gum, Carbon Dioxide. *Organic
Check Rise Lychee & Jasmine Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Lychee & Jasmine Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


