Is Rise Nitro Brewing Co. London Fog Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Organic oats, Organic sunflower oil, Organic tea extract, Natural bergamot flavoring, Sea salt, Potassium carbonate (To preserve freshness).
Check Rise Nitro Brewing Co. London Fog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Nitro Brewing Co. London Fog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rise Nitro Brewing Co. London Fog is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


