Is Rishi Organic Loose Leaf Tea Matcha Super Green, 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sencha Green Tea, Organic Matcha Green Tea

Check Rishi Organic Loose Leaf Tea Matcha Super Green, 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Organic Loose Leaf Tea Matcha Super Green, 1.76 Oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking