Is RISHI SPARKLING BOTANICALS ELDERBERRY MAQUI TEA, 12 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic red wine grape skins
organic red wine grape skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC MAQUI BERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC ROOIBOS, ORGANIC ELDERBERRIES, ORGANIC HAWTHORN LEAVES, ORGANIC RED WINE GRAPE SKINS.
Check RISHI SPARKLING BOTANICALS ELDERBERRY MAQUI TEA, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISHI SPARKLING BOTANICALS ELDERBERRY MAQUI TEA, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RISHI SPARKLING BOTANICALS ELDERBERRY MAQUI TEA, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Can


