Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rishi Tea Organic Green Tea Sencha -- 15 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea.

Check Rishi Tea Organic Green Tea Sencha -- 15 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea Organic Green Tea Sencha -- 15 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Rishi Tea Organic Green Tea Sencha -- 15 Tea Bags | Spoonful