Is Rishi Tea Organic Herbal Tea Chamomile Medley Caffeine-Free 15 Tea Bags 1 22 oz 34 5 g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chamomile Flowers, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Organic Spearmint

Check Rishi Tea Organic Herbal Tea Chamomile Medley Caffeine-Free 15 Tea Bags 1 22 oz 34 5 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea Organic Herbal Tea Chamomile Medley Caffeine-Free 15 Tea Bags 1 22 oz 34 5 g is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Rishi Tea Organic Herbal Tea Chamomile Medley Caffeine-Free 15 Tea Bags 1 22 oz 34 5 g | Spoonful