Is RISING CRUST SPINACH AND MUSHROOM PIZZA, SPINACH AND MUSHROOM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- wheat protein isolate
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, YELLOW CORNMEAL, WHEAT SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE], DOUGH CONDITIONER [DATEM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, L-CYSTEINE. TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), ALFREDO SAUCE (WATER, DEHYDRATED SAUCE BLEND [MILK, DEHYDRATED PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK {PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, WHEY, DEHYDRATED BUTTER], WHOLE MILK, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, CELLULOSE {ANTICAKING}], GRATED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, CELLULOSE {ANTICAKING}], GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS {LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS}]), SPINACH, MUSHROOMS (WHITE, PORTABELLA, CRIMINI), ROASTED GARLIC.
Check RISING CRUST SPINACH AND MUSHROOM PIZZA, SPINACH AND MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISING CRUST SPINACH AND MUSHROOM PIZZA, SPINACH AND MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


