Is RISOTTO WITH ASPARAGUS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED RICE, PALM FAT (PALM FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE), FREEZE-DRIED AND DEHYDRATED ASPARAGUS, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, LACTOSE, DRIED PEAS, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, CELERY NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED PARSLEY, TURMERIC

Check RISOTTO WITH ASPARAGUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep