Is Rispo Three Cheese Mac & Cheese Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- provolone cheese 7
- cheddar cheese 9
- milk
- rehydrated skimmed milk
provolone cheese 7
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta 22.8% [water, Durum WHEAT semolina pasta (Durum WHEAT semolina, water), sunflower seed oil], bechamel sauce (water, rehydrated skimmed MILK, vegetable fat (coconut), modified corn starch, maltodextrins, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate, spices), tempura batter [(water, corn starch, WHEAT flour, rice flour, leavening agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate, salt, flavor enhancer: sodium glutamate, thickener: xanthan gum, black pepper, spices (cayenne pepper)], breading (WHEAT flour, olive oil, water, maltodextrin, yeast, MALT extract, color: paprika extract), cheddar cheese 9% (MILK, salt, LACTIC enzymes, rennet, coloring: annatto norbixin), provolone cheese 7.5% (MILK, salt, rennet), sunflower seed oil, grana padano DOP 1.1 (MILK, salt, rennet, preservative: lysozyme (contains EGG), bamboo fiber, methylcellulose, salt. MAY CONTAIN: CRUSTACEANS, FISH, SOY, NUTS, CELERY, MUSTARD.
Check Rispo Three Cheese Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rispo Three Cheese Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Frozen


