Is Rita's Pure Earth Organics, Organic Green Earth Almond Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic raw almonds
  • organic coconut oil

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Almonds, Organic Raisins (Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Apricots, Organic Pepitas, Organic Walnuts, Organic Banana Chips (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar)

Check Rita's Pure Earth Organics, Organic Green Earth Almond Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Rita's Pure Earth Organics, Organic Green Earth Almond Trail Mix | Spoonful