Is Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, peanuts, tree nuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Long Grain White Rice, Organic Chopped Cilantro, Organic Refined Sunflower Ol, Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavors (lime And Cilantro). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Sesame, Mustard, Soy.

Check Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep