Is Ritter Sport Bars, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Ritter Sport Bars, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Bars, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Bars, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


