Is Ritter Sport Cherry & Almond Konnichiwa Bar, Cherry & Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM FAT*, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), ALMONDS, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERFAT (MILK), MORELLO CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MORELLO CHERRY PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BITTER ALMOND OIL.

Check Ritter Sport Cherry & Almond Konnichiwa Bar, Cherry & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go