Is Ritter Sport Cherry & Almond Konnichiwa Bar, Cherry & Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • bitter almond oil
  • almonds

bitter almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM FAT*, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), ALMONDS, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERFAT (MILK), MORELLO CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MORELLO CHERRY PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BITTER ALMOND OIL.

Check Ritter Sport Cherry & Almond Konnichiwa Bar, Cherry & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go