Is Ritter Sport Chocolate Mini Nut Selection With Whole Hazelnuts, Whole Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- chocolate liquo1
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUO1, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER1, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTERFAT (MILK), SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Ritter Sport Chocolate Mini Nut Selection With Whole Hazelnuts, Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Chocolate Mini Nut Selection With Whole Hazelnuts, Whole Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Candy · Bar


