Is Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz Soy Free?

Description
Ritter Sport dark chocolate with whole hazelnuts chocolate bar 35oz is a high-quality and innovative product made by Ritter Sport, a company known for producing chocolate in harmony with nature. This chocolate bar is made with high-quality raw materials, ensuring its exceptional taste and quality. With its combination of rich dark chocolate and whole hazelnuts, this product offers a modern twist on a classic flavor. While there is no specific information about what people say about this particular product, Ritter Sport's commitment to quality and innovation is likely to be appreciated by chocolate lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ritter Sport dark chocolate with whole hazelnuts chocolate bar 35oz is a high-quality and innovative product made by Ritter Sport, a company known for producing chocolate in harmony with nature. This chocolate bar is made with high-quality raw materials, ensuring its exceptional taste and quality. With its combination of rich dark chocolate and whole hazelnuts, this product offers a modern twist on a classic flavor. While there is no specific information about what people say about this particular product, Ritter Sport's commitment to quality and innovation is likely to be appreciated by chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50 % Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten, Other Milk Products And Egg
Check Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


