Is Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soy)), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum
Check Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


