Is Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soy)), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum
Check Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazelnuts 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


