Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CHAI LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, MILK, CREAM, BUTTERFAT, (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF.
Check RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


