Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- from milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder (7.5%) (skimmed Milk, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Strawberries (2%), Butterfat (from Milk), Cream Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain traces of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Egg.
Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


