Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder (7.5%) (skimmed Milk, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Strawberries (2%), Butterfat (from Milk), Cream Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain traces of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Egg.

Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt | Spoonful