Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 11). Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor
Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 11). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 11). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 11). is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


