Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Mini Bars, Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Mini Bars, Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Mini Bars, Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


