Is Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50 % Minimum
Check Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


