Is Ritter Sport Orange 100g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Cocoa Butter¹, Vegetable Fat (Palm*, Coconut), Humectant (Sorbitols), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (from Milk), Orange Oil (0,3%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dark chocolate: Cocoa solids 50 % minimum, *Certified sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ritter Sport Orange 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Orange 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


