Is Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- lactose
- skim milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- lowfat yogurt powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lowfat Yogurt Powder [cultured Nonfat Milk], Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (milk), Lactose (milk), Dehydrated Strawberry Pieces, Cream (milk), Strawberries, Ground Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin. Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Wheat and Egg.
Check Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Prairie Farms Premium Chocolate Milk UHT - 14 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


