Is Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- lactose
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- lowfat yogurt powder
- chocolate liquor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lowfat Yogurt Powder [cultured Nonfat Milk], Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (milk), Lactose (milk), Dehydrated Strawberry Pieces, Cream (milk), Strawberries, Ground Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin. Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Wheat and Egg.
Check Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Prairie Farms Premium Chocolate Milk UHT - 14 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


