Is Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lowfat Yogurt Powder [cultured Nonfat Milk], Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (milk), Lactose (milk), Dehydrated Strawberry Pieces, Cream (milk), Strawberries, Ground Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin. Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Wheat and Egg.
Check Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Prairie Farms Premium Chocolate Milk UHT - 14 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


