Is Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- cultured nonfat milk
- skim milk
- lowfat yogurt powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lowfat Yogurt Powder [cultured Nonfat Milk], Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (milk), Lactose (milk), Dehydrated Strawberry Pieces, Cream (milk), Strawberries, Ground Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin. Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Wheat and Egg.
Check Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Premium European Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Prairie Farms Premium Chocolate Milk UHT - 14 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


