This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ritz Bits Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean Oils], Salt), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Leavening (calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Milk.

Check Ritz Bits Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Crackers, Sheet, Square

Flavor
BlandNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Ritz Bits Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers | Spoonful