Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ritz Bits Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean Oils], Salt), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Leavening (calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Milk.

Check Ritz Bits Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Crackers, Sheet, Square

Flavor
BlandNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ritz Bits Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers | Spoonful