Is RITZ CRACKERS BITS 1X17 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate and
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate and
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHEDENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL,SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check RITZ CRACKERS BITS 1X17 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ CRACKERS BITS 1X17 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


