Is RITZ CRACKERS ORIGINAL 200 GR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: WHEAT flour, palm oil, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (monocalcium phosphate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate, potassium hydrogen carbonate), salt, BARLEY malt flour, dried yeast, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin). MAY CONTAIN EGG, MILK, SESAME.
Check RITZ CRACKERS ORIGINAL 200 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ CRACKERS ORIGINAL 200 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RITZ CRACKERS ORIGINAL 200 GR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


