Is Ritz Crackers Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 304
304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Ritz Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ritz Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


