Is Ritz crisp& things Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, canola oil, cornstarch, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate{vitamin b1), riboflavin {vitamin b2), folic acid), sugar, oat fiber, leavening (calcium phosphate, baking soda), soy lecithin, salt, paprika, onion powder, tomato powder, yeastextract, spices, garlic powder, vinegar powder, natural flavor, contains: wheat, soy,

Check Ritz crisp& things against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing