Is Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 621
- enzyme
- 1422
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant 307b), Modified Starch (1422), Flavour Enhancer (621), Icing Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 503), Yeast Extract (from Barley), Whey Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mineral Salt (450), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Enzyme (Contains Wheat), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Preservatives (220, 223), Flavours, Spice, Colour (160b).
Check Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


