Is RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Classic round crackers with a lightly savory flavor and crisp, flaky texture; often described by reviewers as reliably crunchy and kid-friendly. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, or lunchbox treats, the small 3.4-ounce pack is noted for portability and convenient, single-portion serving, favored by families and busy adults.

Description
Classic round crackers with a lightly savory flavor and crisp, flaky texture; often described by reviewers as reliably crunchy and kid-friendly. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, or lunchbox treats, the small 3.4-ounce pack is noted for portability and convenient, single-portion serving, favored by families and busy adults.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Where to buy
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


