Is RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Classic round crackers with a lightly savory flavor and crisp, flaky texture; often described by reviewers as reliably crunchy and kid-friendly. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, or lunchbox treats, the small 3.4-ounce pack is noted for portability and convenient, single-portion serving, favored by families and busy adults.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- natural flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic round crackers with a lightly savory flavor and crisp, flaky texture; often described by reviewers as reliably crunchy and kid-friendly. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, or lunchbox treats, the small 3.4-ounce pack is noted for portability and convenient, single-portion serving, favored by families and busy adults.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Where to buy
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 3.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


