Is Ritz Original Crackers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Salt, Barley Malt Flour. Contains Wheat and Barley. It may also contain Milk.
Check Ritz Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Original Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish


