Is Rivereote Sour Cream & Onion Rice Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
84% Rice, Rice Bran Oil, 2.6% Cheese Seasoning (cheese Solids (milk), Milk Solids, Dried Cheese (milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid (milk), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate; Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (milk), Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Colour: Paprika Extract), 1.5% Sour Cream Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, 1.15% Ground Onion, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate; Dried Milk, Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Tocopherols; Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Rivereote Sour Cream & Onion Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rivereote Sour Cream & Onion Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


