Is Riverway Foods The Premium Range Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
- dextrose
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
British Pork (95%), Gluten Free Rusk (Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Plain Caramel, Paprika), Salt, Rice Flour, Sodium Diphosphate, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavouring (Spice and Herb Extracts), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Riverway Foods The Premium Range against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riverway Foods The Premium Range in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


