Is Riviana One Pan Risotto Italian Style Mushroom Porcini & Herbs 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice (87%), Mushrooms (3.5%) (Including Porcini Mushrooms 1.5%), Salt, Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Tomato), Sugar, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract.
Check Riviana One Pan Risotto Italian Style Mushroom Porcini & Herbs 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riviana One Pan Risotto Italian Style Mushroom Porcini & Herbs 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Risotto, Premium, Milanese Style with Saffron and Italian Arborio Rice
WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS
CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN
About this product
Rice · Pouch


