Is PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- nonfat milk solids
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]); ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID); SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, ONION*, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, CREAM, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]); GREEN BELL PEPPERS*. *DRIED
Check PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


