Is PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]); ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID); SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, ONION*, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, CREAM, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]); GREEN BELL PEPPERS*. *DRIED
Check PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


