Is CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, creamy sauce coats small, al dente bites, offering a balance of savory seasoning, tender protein pieces and crisp bits; frequently used as a quick weeknight meal or reheated lunch. Reviewers often note convenience, ease, and satisfying flavor, while some report occasional minor uneven seasoning or texture differences after microwaving.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- 2% of yeast extract
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy sauce coats small, al dente bites, offering a balance of savory seasoning, tender protein pieces and crisp bits; frequently used as a quick weeknight meal or reheated lunch. Reviewers often note convenience, ease, and satisfying flavor, while some report occasional minor uneven seasoning or texture differences after microwaving.
Ingredients
Enriched Pasta Product (Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid); Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contain Less than 2% of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika [Color], Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract [Color], Natural Flavor, Enzymes); Broccoli (Dried) (Broccoli, Sugar); Seasoning Blend (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Onions (Dried), Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Maltodextrin, Lactose, Spice, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken, Citric Acid, Chicken Broth (Dried), Natural Flavor [Contains Celery Seed Oil], Chicken Fat, Lactic Acid, Cream, Enzymes).
Check CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Pouch


