Is Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavor, smooth creamy texture and moderate thickness make it suited for coffee, cereal, smoothies and baking. Users report consistent taste, easy pouring and pleasant mouthfeel; frequent mentions include versatility, reliable sweetness and occasional comments about separation after storage, typically resolved with a quick stir, and mild aroma generally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Extract), Vanilla Preparation (Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum), Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial Cultures, Br,probiotics: Contains 1 Billion Probiotic Bacteria Per Serving - Bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei

Check Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Vanilla is available at 6 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieCooking