Is Riya's Paneer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk
Check Riya's Paneer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riya's Paneer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE
Where to buy
Riya's Paneer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


