Is Rj’s Oddfellows Mints bag 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavour (Peppermint Oil), Maize Starch

Check Rj’s Oddfellows Mints bag 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rj’s Oddfellows Mints bag 200g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go