Is Rkt Sweet & Salty Tropical Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Tropical Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED DRIED PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE PIECES (PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [S02], FD&C YELLOW 6), PEANUTS. ALMONDS, PECANS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check Rkt Sweet & Salty Tropical Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rkt Sweet & Salty Tropical Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


