Is Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- vitamin b12
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Semolina Shells : Organic Durum Wheat Semolina , Water . Cheese powder : Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour , Enriched Nutritional Yeast ( Nutritional Yeast , Niacin [ B3 ] , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [ B6 ] , Riboflavin [ B2 ] , Thiamine Hydrochloride [ B1 ] , Folic Acid , Vitamin B12 ) , Organic Tapioca Starch , Salt , Organic Garlic Powder , Organic Onion Powder , Organic Ground Yellow Mustard Seed .
Check Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


